4638 Gregg Rd Madison, WI 53705
University Hill Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $563,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4638 Gregg Rd, Madison, WI 53705 and is currently estimated at $522,371, approximately $336 per square foot. 4638 Gregg Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Van Hise Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Knight Timothy Matthew and Knight Andrea Sue
Bought by
Knight Andrea Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Andrea Sue | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,271 | $516,500 | $186,500 | $330,000 |
| 2024 | $16,374 | $477,800 | $186,500 | $291,300 |
| 2023 | $8,177 | $446,500 | $174,300 | $272,200 |
| 2022 | $14,528 | $384,900 | $150,300 | $234,600 |
| 2021 | $6,901 | $339,100 | $132,400 | $206,700 |
| 2020 | $7,088 | $327,600 | $127,900 | $199,700 |
| 2019 | $6,878 | $318,100 | $124,200 | $193,900 |
| 2018 | $6,492 | $300,100 | $117,200 | $182,900 |
| 2017 | $6,450 | $285,800 | $111,600 | $174,200 |
| 2016 | $6,113 | $264,600 | $103,300 | $161,300 |
| 2015 | $6,015 | $256,900 | $97,400 | $159,500 |
| 2014 | $6,015 | $256,900 | $97,400 | $159,500 |
| 2013 | $5,350 | $244,700 | $92,800 | $151,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map