4638 Howard Gap Rd Saluda, NC 28773
Estimated Value: $220,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4638 Howard Gap Rd, Saluda, NC 28773 and is currently estimated at $220,000, approximately $333 per square foot. 4638 Howard Gap Rd is a home located in Polk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Capps Jerry S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capps Jerry S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $375 | $64,383 | $37,800 | $26,583 |
| 2024 | $336 | $47,692 | $16,600 | $31,092 |
| 2023 | $366 | $47,692 | $16,600 | $31,092 |
| 2022 | $352 | $47,692 | $16,600 | $31,092 |
| 2021 | $348 | $47,692 | $16,600 | $31,092 |
| 2020 | $304 | $38,703 | $16,600 | $22,103 |
| 2019 | $304 | $38,703 | $16,600 | $22,103 |
| 2018 | $292 | $38,703 | $16,600 | $22,103 |
| 2017 | $288 | $44,731 | $18,600 | $26,131 |
| 2016 | $332 | $44,731 | $18,600 | $26,131 |
| 2015 | $312 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $307 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map