4638 Valley View Dr E Lakeland, FL 33813
Lakeland Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,496 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4638 Valley View Dr E, Lakeland, FL 33813 and is currently estimated at $351,874, approximately $214 per square foot. 4638 Valley View Dr E is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Carlton Palmore Elementary School, Rochelle School Of The Arts, and Combee Academy of Design & Engineering.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,014 | $101,695 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $973 | $98,829 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $973 | $95,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $931 | $93,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $911 | $90,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $896 | $89,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $856 | $85,562 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $828 | $83,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $811 | $82,078 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map