46381 Leanna Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $385,978 - $489,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,172
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46381 Leanna Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $438,745, approximately $202 per square foot. 46381 Leanna Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ojibwa Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Bretz Kevin F and Bretz Sheila A
Bought by
Bretz Kevin F and Bretz Sheila A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Lombardo Homes Of Se Michigan Llc
Bought by
Bretz Kevin F and Bretz Sheila A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2009
Sold by
Gtr Builders Inc
Bought by
S E Michigan Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bretz Kevin F | -- | None Available | |
| Bretz Kevin F | -- | None Available | |
| Lombardo Homes Of Se Michigan Llc | $25,000 | None Available | |
| S E Michigan Development Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,190 | $179,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $31 | $171,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,942 | $155,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,654 | $139,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,556 | $129,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,699 | $126,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,289 | $121,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,205 | $125,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,154 | $119,930 | $32,500 | $87,430 |
| 2016 | $2,992 | $119,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,952 | $111,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,952 | $99,330 | $21,500 | $77,830 |
| 2013 | $4,365 | $99,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map