Estimated Value: $330,000 - $573,751
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46384 286th St, Davis, SD 57021 and is currently estimated at $451,876, approximately $336 per square foot. 46384 286th St is a home located in Turner County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Centerville Junior High School, and Centerville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2012
Sold by
Lee Christopher A and Lee Lisa A
Bought by
Wolf Phil J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,104
Interest Rate
3.92%
Estimated Equity
$382,772
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Phil J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolf Phil J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,740 | $400,235 | $114,184 | $286,051 |
| 2024 | $2,693 | $363,850 | $103,804 | $260,046 |
| 2023 | $1,985 | $363,850 | $103,804 | $260,046 |
| 2022 | $1,459 | $330,772 | $94,367 | $236,405 |
| 2021 | $996 | $290,150 | $82,778 | $207,372 |
| 2020 | $2,511 | $266,307 | $75,253 | $191,054 |
| 2019 | $2,230 | $248,885 | $70,330 | $178,555 |
| 2018 | $2,264 | $230,450 | $65,120 | $165,330 |
| 2017 | $2,509 | $213,380 | $60,295 | $153,085 |
| 2016 | $2,446 | $213,380 | $60,295 | $153,085 |
| 2015 | $2,446 | $193,985 | $54,815 | $139,170 |
| 2012 | -- | $130,395 | $41,155 | $89,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map