4639 E River Rd Freeland, MI 48623
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $599,972
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4639 E River Rd, Freeland, MI 48623 and is currently estimated at $462,486, approximately $233 per square foot. 4639 E River Rd is a home with nearby schools including Northeast Middle School, Midland High School, and Midland Academy of Advanced and Creative Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2015
Sold by
Pyle Gary L and Pyle Debra A
Bought by
Pyle Gary L and Pyle Debra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pyle Gary L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,164 | $277,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,034 | $239,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,937 | $226,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,724 | $208,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,493 | $205,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,603 | $188,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,466 | $154,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,312 | $154,900 | $154,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $152,600 | $152,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,194 | $150,800 | $150,800 | $0 |