4639 E Snow Rd Berrien Springs, MI 49103
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $309,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4639 E Snow Rd, Berrien Springs, MI 49103 and is currently estimated at $234,333, approximately $212 per square foot. 4639 E Snow Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Sylvester Elementary School, Mars Elementary School, and Berrien Springs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2024
Sold by
Bender Robin Lynn and Bender Bobbi Anne
Bought by
Rodriguez Rojelio R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2024
Sold by
Bender Robert
Bought by
Bender Robin Lynn and Bender Bobbie Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2023
Sold by
Bender Robert L and Bender Annie L
Bought by
Berrien County Treasurer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1981
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Rojelio R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bender Robin Lynn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Berrien County Treasurer | -- | -- | |
| -- | $27,000 | -- | |
| -- | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,738 | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,851 | $49,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,970 | $39,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,071 | $45,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,359 | $35,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,352 | $33,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $52,400 | $12,100 | $40,300 |
| 2018 | $969 | $52,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $45,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,359 | $43,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,359 | $33,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $623 | $39,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map