4639 Resthaven Rd Dayton, OH 45424
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $205,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,138
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4639 Resthaven Rd, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $186,913, approximately $164 per square foot. 4639 Resthaven Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wayne High School and Pathway School of Discovery.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Leblanc Diane B and Leblanc Roy
Bought by
Roy And Diane Leblanc Living Trust and Leblanc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roy And Diane Leblanc Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,165 | $59,920 | $17,780 | $42,140 |
| 2024 | $3,056 | $59,920 | $17,780 | $42,140 |
| 2023 | $3,056 | $59,920 | $17,780 | $42,140 |
| 2022 | $2,719 | $41,620 | $12,350 | $29,270 |
| 2021 | $2,728 | $41,620 | $12,350 | $29,270 |
| 2020 | $2,730 | $41,620 | $12,350 | $29,270 |
| 2019 | $2,552 | $34,400 | $12,350 | $22,050 |
| 2018 | $2,561 | $34,400 | $12,350 | $22,050 |
| 2017 | $2,544 | $34,400 | $12,350 | $22,050 |
| 2016 | $2,494 | $32,870 | $12,350 | $20,520 |
| 2015 | $2,461 | $32,870 | $12,350 | $20,520 |
| 2014 | $2,461 | $32,870 | $12,350 | $20,520 |
| 2012 | -- | $32,380 | $12,350 | $20,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map