46391 N Baptist Rd Hammond, LA 70401
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,662
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46391 N Baptist Rd, Hammond, LA 70401 and is currently estimated at $133,649, approximately $80 per square foot. 46391 N Baptist Rd is a home located in Tangipahoa Parish with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, Natalbany Middle School, and Hammond High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Donovan Wanda Oliver
Bought by
Guevara Roberto Rodriguez and Guevara Maria For
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,451
Outstanding Balance
$21,376
Interest Rate
8.06%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$112,273
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guevara Roberto Rodriguez | $30,000 | Tangi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guevara Roberto Rodriguez | $31,451 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $542 | $6,254 | $918 | $5,336 |
| 2024 | $540 | $6,254 | $918 | $5,336 |
| 2023 | $539 | $6,185 | $850 | $5,335 |
| 2022 | $539 | $6,185 | $850 | $5,335 |
| 2021 | $539 | $6,185 | $850 | $5,335 |
| 2020 | $539 | $6,185 | $850 | $5,335 |
| 2019 | $537 | $6,185 | $850 | $5,335 |
| 2018 | $539 | $6,185 | $850 | $5,335 |
| 2017 | $539 | $6,185 | $850 | $5,335 |
| 2016 | $539 | $6,185 | $850 | $5,335 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,536 | $850 | $5,686 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,536 | $850 | $5,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map