Estimated Value: $452,033 - $559,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,596
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 464 18th Ave, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $526,508, approximately $329 per square foot. 464 18th Ave is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Veterans Memorial Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2007
Sold by
Caruso Rosemarie J
Bought by
Caruso Rosemarie J and Caruso William
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caruso Rosemarie J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,313 | $266,700 | $144,000 | $122,700 |
| 2024 | $6,356 | $266,700 | $144,000 | $122,700 |
| 2023 | $6,260 | $266,700 | $144,000 | $122,700 |
| 2022 | $6,510 | $266,700 | $144,000 | $122,700 |
| 2021 | $5,738 | $266,700 | $144,000 | $122,700 |
| 2020 | $6,291 | $266,700 | $144,000 | $122,700 |
| 2019 | $6,179 | $266,700 | $144,000 | $122,700 |
| 2018 | $6,038 | $266,700 | $144,000 | $122,700 |
| 2017 | $5,875 | $266,700 | $144,000 | $122,700 |
| 2016 | $5,593 | $266,700 | $144,000 | $122,700 |
| 2015 | $5,441 | $266,700 | $144,000 | $122,700 |
| 2014 | $5,393 | $266,700 | $144,000 | $122,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map