P
Seller's Agent in 2018
Paul Sudell
FERGUSON-DECHERT, INC
(609) 675-3286
63 in this area
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,671,000 - $2,871,678
See full list of all upgrades in associated docs, along with rate card, seller's disclosure, expense sheet and insurance Decs.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judge Dennis F | $1,200,000 | -- | |
| Spletzer John | -- | -- | |
| Schaffer Catherine M | -- | None Available | |
| Carmone Frank J | $670,000 | -- | |
| Simione Benjamin | $590,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Judge Dennis F | $960,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spletzer John | $772,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spletzer John | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Carmone Frank J | $659,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/20/2018 09/20/18 | Sold | $1,200,000 | -3.9% | $405 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2018 08/21/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/05/2018 07/05/18 | For Sale | $1,249,000 | +29.4% | $422 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2017 04/07/17 | Sold | $965,000 | -3.4% | $326 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/08/2017 03/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2017 02/03/17 | For Sale | $999,000 | -- | $337 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,104 | $994,200 | $450,000 | $544,200 |
| 2024 | $6,104 | $994,200 | $450,000 | $544,200 |
| 2023 | $6,055 | $994,200 | $450,000 | $544,200 |
| 2022 | $5,317 | $936,100 | $450,000 | $486,100 |
| 2021 | $5,120 | $936,100 | $450,000 | $486,100 |
| 2020 | $4,924 | $936,100 | $450,000 | $486,100 |
| 2019 | $4,774 | $936,100 | $450,000 | $486,100 |
| 2018 | $4,568 | $936,100 | $450,000 | $486,100 |
| 2017 | $6,151 | $1,106,300 | $450,000 | $656,300 |
| 2016 | $6,085 | $1,106,300 | $450,000 | $656,300 |
| 2015 | $5,985 | $1,106,300 | $450,000 | $656,300 |
| 2014 | $5,919 | $1,106,300 | $450,000 | $656,300 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2018
Paul Sudell
FERGUSON-DECHERT, INC
(609) 675-3286
63 in this area
106 Total Sales
H
Seller's Agent in 2017
Holly C. Rennie, CRS,GRI,RSPS
FERGUSON-DECHERT, INC
(609) 425-9164
22 in this area
32 Total Sales
Source: Cape May County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 182768
APN: 01-00020-06-00128
Ask me questions while you tour the home.