464 2nd St Geneva, OH 44041
Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $48,000 - $125,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 464 2nd St, Geneva, OH 44041 and is currently estimated at $87,643, approximately $146 per square foot. 464 2nd St is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Geneva Middle School, Geneva High School, and Assumption School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,833 | $21,740 | $6,440 | $15,300 |
| 2023 | $630 | $21,740 | $6,440 | $15,300 |
| 2022 | $378 | $16,280 | $4,970 | $11,310 |
| 2021 | $414 | $16,280 | $4,970 | $11,310 |
| 2020 | $414 | $16,280 | $4,970 | $11,310 |
| 2019 | $286 | $13,520 | $5,080 | $8,440 |
| 2018 | $255 | $13,520 | $5,080 | $8,440 |
| 2017 | $127 | $13,520 | $5,080 | $8,440 |
| 2016 | $243 | $13,200 | $4,970 | $8,230 |
| 2015 | $241 | $13,200 | $4,970 | $8,230 |
| 2014 | $240 | $13,200 | $4,970 | $8,230 |
| 2013 | $302 | $14,880 | $4,660 | $10,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map