NOT LISTED FOR SALE

464 5th Ave Mobile, AL 36611

Estimated Value: $76,000 - $88,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
975 Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 22, 2025

Last sale price $79,800 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $491 / mo

185 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

This proven income producing property is waiting on new owners. Tenants love the hardwood floors and located on a nice corner lot with plenty of elbow room with 3 bedrooms 1 bath with a large kitchen and breakfast eating area. Refrigerator washer and dryer is included but not warranted. This property is tenant occupied and requires 48 hour notice to show. Sold as-is. Buyer to verify all facts deemed improtant

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donna Gardner

Listed on: 11/15/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Natalie Grayson

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Lot Details

7,044 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Community Features: None
  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.1617
  • View: Other
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GCMRMP001
  • Co List Office Phone: 251-661-1471
  • Subdivision Name: North Mobile
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: None
  • Parcel #: 2209440013368
  • GCMLS2_MlsPropertyType: Residential Income
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick 4 Sides
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mobile - Other
  • High School: Mobile - Other
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mobile - Other

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7043.652

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 674

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 15, 2024
Closed on
May 20, 2025
List Price
$79,000
Sold Price
$79,800
Premium/Discount to List
$800
1.01%
Current Estimated Value
$80,698

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$898
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.24%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Kaye Roberts Becky
Bought by
Houser Franklin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$52,120
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Rushing Woodrow C and Rushing Wendy A
Bought by
Roberts Becky Kaye

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$39,400
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gray Kelly $79,800 None Listed On Document
Houser Franklin $69,500 Mcfadden Rouse & Bender Llc
Roberts Becky Kaye $41,500 --
New South Fsb $25,795 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Houser Franklin $52,120
Previous Owner Roberts Becky Kaye $39,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2025 05/22/25 Sold $79,800 +1.0% $82 / Sq Ft
05/19/2025 05/19/25 Pending -- -- --
11/15/2024 11/15/24 For Sale $79,000 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $716 $12,500 $1,320 $11,180
2024 $716 $12,940 $1,480 $11,460
2023 $702 $12,600 $1,480 $11,120
2022 $0 $8,380 $1,480 $6,900
2021 $0 $4,190 $740 $3,450
2020 $176 $4,190 $740 $3,450
2019 $176 $4,240 $0 $0
2018 $0 $4,240 $0 $0
2017 $0 $4,240 $0 $0
2016 $176 $4,580 $0 $0
2013 $167 $4,240 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 7488015

Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 22-09-44-0-013-368

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.