464 Commonwealth Ave Bronx, NY 10473
Clason Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $851,000 - $1,032,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,650
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 464 Commonwealth Ave, Bronx, NY 10473 and is currently estimated at $963,333, approximately $363 per square foot. 464 Commonwealth Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 069 Journey Prep School - X069 and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1998
Sold by
Effatt Trevor and Effatt Lorna J
Bought by
Simms Knoxville
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simms Knoxville | $255,000 | The Judicial Title Ins Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simms Knoxville | $229,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,133 | $37,645 | $5,072 | $32,573 |
| 2025 | $6,729 | $35,514 | $5,614 | $29,900 |
| 2024 | $6,729 | $33,504 | $5,229 | $28,275 |
| 2023 | $6,419 | $31,608 | $4,816 | $26,792 |
| 2022 | $6,310 | $47,760 | $8,100 | $39,660 |
| 2021 | $6,602 | $41,400 | $8,100 | $33,300 |
| 2020 | $6,264 | $41,280 | $8,100 | $33,180 |
| 2019 | $5,841 | $35,340 | $8,100 | $27,240 |
| 2018 | $5,369 | $26,340 | $8,100 | $18,240 |
| 2017 | $5,841 | $28,654 | $7,540 | $21,114 |
| 2016 | $5,404 | $27,033 | $8,092 | $18,941 |
| 2015 | $3,491 | $25,503 | $8,635 | $16,868 |
| 2014 | $3,491 | $24,060 | $9,000 | $15,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map