Estimated Value: $302,322 - $326,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,555
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 464 Coventry Ln Unit 43, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $319,331, approximately $124 per square foot. 464 Coventry Ln Unit 43 is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
Sold by
Mataya John
Bought by
Lusty Daniel and Lusty Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Outstanding Balance
$187,363
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold by
Johnson Kelly L and Frever Kelly L
Bought by
Mataya John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,900
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2006
Sold by
Hampton David S
Bought by
Frever Kelly L and Hampton Kelly L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Coventry Woods Condominiums Llc
Bought by
Frever Kelly L and Hampton David S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,720
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lusty Daniel | $225,000 | Transnation Title Agency | |
| Mataya John | $163,900 | None Available | |
| Frever Kelly L | -- | Title First | |
| Frever Kelly L | $165,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lusty Daniel | $211,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mataya John | $163,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Frever Kelly L | $132,720 | |
| Closed | Frever Kelly L | $16,590 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,227 | $139,480 | $32,330 | $107,150 |
| 2024 | $45 | $139,780 | $32,330 | $107,450 |
| 2023 | $5,840 | $123,530 | $30,720 | $92,810 |
| 2022 | $5,557 | $102,500 | $26,250 | $76,250 |
| 2021 | $5,344 | $95,960 | $26,250 | $69,710 |
| 2020 | $4,712 | $89,990 | $26,250 | $63,740 |
| 2019 | $4,534 | $85,500 | $19,690 | $65,810 |
| 2018 | $4,455 | $82,410 | $15,090 | $67,320 |
| 2017 | $4,044 | $82,410 | $15,090 | $67,320 |
| 2016 | -- | $79,050 | $13,120 | $65,930 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,610 | $26,249 | $48,361 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,200 | $26,249 | $48,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map