464 E Beer Rd Milford, IN 46542
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 464 E Beer Rd, Milford, IN 46542 and is currently estimated at $294,029, approximately $188 per square foot. 464 E Beer Rd is a home located in Kosciusko County with nearby schools including Wawasee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
Manhattan Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Hernandez Nicolas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Clouse Brian L and Clouse Angela S
Bought by
Manhattan Mortgage Corp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Nicolas | $120,000 | -- | |
| Manhattan Mortgage Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,029 | $270,100 | $39,400 | $230,700 |
| 2024 | $1,038 | $237,200 | $28,100 | $209,100 |
| 2023 | $930 | $219,900 | $28,100 | $191,800 |
| 2022 | $919 | $200,700 | $28,100 | $172,600 |
| 2021 | $836 | $181,500 | $28,100 | $153,400 |
| 2020 | $772 | $165,400 | $25,600 | $139,800 |
| 2019 | $718 | $159,100 | $25,600 | $133,500 |
| 2018 | $648 | $152,800 | $25,600 | $127,200 |
| 2017 | $504 | $131,800 | $25,600 | $106,200 |
| 2016 | $425 | $129,000 | $24,200 | $104,800 |
| 2014 | $445 | $127,800 | $24,200 | $103,600 |
| 2013 | $445 | $125,200 | $24,200 | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map