464 E Chesapeake Dr Shelton, WA 98584
Estimated Value: $705,000 - $1,009,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 464 E Chesapeake Dr, Shelton, WA 98584 and is currently estimated at $816,686, approximately $394 per square foot. 464 E Chesapeake Dr is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Pioneer Primary School and Pioneer Intermediate/Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,369 | $745,525 | $209,000 | $536,525 |
| 2023 | $5,369 | $629,940 | $118,390 | $511,550 |
| 2022 | $5,554 | $583,085 | $94,715 | $488,370 |
| 2021 | $4,991 | $583,085 | $94,715 | $488,370 |
| 2020 | $4,795 | $481,410 | $83,820 | $397,590 |
| 2018 | $4,498 | $397,095 | $120,000 | $277,095 |
| 2017 | $3,895 | $397,095 | $120,000 | $277,095 |
| 2016 | $3,825 | $355,110 | $195,810 | $159,300 |
| 2015 | $3,628 | $348,045 | $191,770 | $156,275 |
| 2014 | -- | $367,535 | $201,865 | $165,670 |
| 2013 | -- | $353,725 | $201,865 | $151,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map