464 E Springfield Rd Sullivan, MO 63080
Estimated Value: $213,148 - $243,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,860
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 464 E Springfield Rd, Sullivan, MO 63080 and is currently estimated at $229,716, approximately $123 per square foot. 464 E Springfield Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Sullivan Primary School, Sullivan Elementary School, and Sullivan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Shanric Investment Co
Bought by
Happel Audrey L and The Audrey L Happel Revocable Living Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Happel Audrey L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,660 | $27,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,660 | $26,816 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,485 | $26,816 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,304 | $23,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,311 | $23,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,251 | $22,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $22,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $21,185 | $0 | $0 |