464 Highland Ave Malden, MA 02148
About This Home
This home is located at 464 Highland Ave, Malden, MA 02148. 464 Highland Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Malden High School, Mystic Valley Regional Charter School, and Cheverus Centennial School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/27/2025 01/27/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,563 | $1,639,800 | $458,700 | $1,181,100 |
| 2024 | $17,766 | $1,519,800 | $426,300 | $1,093,500 |
| 2023 | $17,271 | $1,416,800 | $388,100 | $1,028,700 |
| 2022 | $15,946 | $1,291,200 | $358,800 | $932,400 |
| 2021 | $14,973 | $1,218,300 | $337,000 | $881,300 |
| 2020 | $14,692 | $1,161,400 | $321,200 | $840,200 |
| 2019 | $14,086 | $1,061,500 | $305,900 | $755,600 |
| 2018 | $13,194 | $936,400 | $238,300 | $698,100 |
| 2017 | $12,182 | $859,700 | $238,300 | $621,400 |
| 2016 | $13,423 | $885,400 | $211,900 | $673,500 |
| 2015 | $11,275 | $716,800 | $201,300 | $515,500 |
| 2014 | $10,671 | $662,800 | $201,300 | $461,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map