$749,900

464 N 1300 E Heber City, UT 84032

Estimated payment $4,318/month

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,823 Sq Ft
$266 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautiful 2800 sqft Heber home on .26 acres. Features 5 beds, 3 baths and a 2-car garage. Plumbing is stubbed in the downstairs living room for an optional wet bar or kitchen to be installed. The backyard offers a generous lawn and patio space perfect for entertaining and relaxing. Move-in ready mountain living at its best! All offers must include a lender qualification letter or proof of funds. All information is provided as a courtesy buyer and buyer's agent to verify all information.

Listing Agent

Tyler Burgan

All American Real Estate, LLC License #11868113 Listed on: 05/17/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Matt Kartchner

All American Real Estate, LLC License #5200557

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,828

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Landscaped
  • Terraced Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned Single-Family

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,823 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Blinds
  • Sliding Doors
  • Mountain Views
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00-0020-1059

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,828

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size: 0.0x0.0x0.0
  • Co List Office Phone: 435-225-9994
  • Inclusions: Ceiling Fan, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Satellite Dish, Storage Shed(s), Washer, Water Softener: Own
  • Subdivision Name: TIMP MEADOWS EAST
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1423.0
  • Architectural Style: Rambler/Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Image Status: All Public
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Ceiling Fan, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Satellite Dish, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Other Equipment: Storage Shed(s)
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Alarm: Fire, Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower, Closet: Walk-In, Disposal, Jetted Tub, Oven: Gas, Vaulted Ceilings
  • Living Area: 2823.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Fenced: Part, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, View: Mountain
  • Pool Private: No
  • Topography: Fenced: Part, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, View: Mountain
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Porch: Open, Sliding Glass Doors, Patio: Open
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch: Open, Patio: Open
  • Property Condition: Blt./Standing
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Rv Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Fire Alarm
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• High School: Wasatch
  • Middle Or Junior School: Timpanogos Middle

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325.6
  • Parcel #: 00-0020-1059
  • Zoning: Single-Family

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-06-05

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3828.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,828 $745,940 $240,000 $505,940
2024 $3,796 $745,940 $240,000 $505,940
2023 $3,586 $695,525 $175,000 $520,525
2022 $3,592 $645,525 $125,000 $520,525
2021 $2,781 $397,073 $125,000 $272,073
2020 $2,578 $358,323 $86,250 $272,073
2019 $2,442 $197,078 $0 $0
2018 $2,365 $190,890 $0 $0
2017 $2,164 $173,675 $0 $0
2016 $2,222 $173,675 $0 $0
2015 $2,119 $173,675 $0 $0
2014 $1,675 $136,077 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/17/2026 05/17/26 For Sale $749,900 -- $266 / Sq Ft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: UtahRealEstate.com

MLS Number: 2158626

UtahRealEstate.com

APN: 00-0020-1059

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.