M
Seller's Agent in 2017
MORRIS JENKINS
MALONE REALTY
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $172,063
4 bedroom 1 1/2 bath, full basement, hardwood flooring. Large kitchen 22 x 24 cathedral ceiling. Nice brick home for family needs some repairs. SELLING IN "AS IS" condition. 3,524 sq ft of living area. Call Malone Realty for appointment to show 765-832-7766 or Morris Jenkins 812-234-3157 APPOINTMENT ONLY
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MORRIS JENKINS
MALONE REALTY License #RB14012543 Listed on: 05/05/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
HOUSE MALONE REAL ESTATE
MALONE REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary | $57,900 | -- | |
| Crowder Gary L | $57,900 | Antonini & Antonini |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2017 11/15/17 | Sold | $57,900 | 0.0% | $16 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2017 09/29/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2017 05/05/17 | For Sale | $57,900 | -- | $16 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $821 | $157,300 | $7,400 | $149,900 |
| 2024 | $821 | $117,500 | $7,400 | $110,100 |
| 2023 | $1,059 | $105,900 | $7,400 | $98,500 |
| 2022 | $1,027 | $102,700 | $7,400 | $95,300 |
| 2021 | $916 | $94,500 | $7,400 | $87,100 |
| 2020 | $839 | $90,200 | $9,400 | $80,800 |
| 2019 | $660 | $81,500 | $9,400 | $72,100 |
| 2018 | $639 | $81,700 | $9,400 | $72,300 |
| 2017 | $660 | $80,900 | $9,400 | $71,500 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $80,900 | $9,400 | $71,500 |
| 2014 | $145 | $69,900 | $9,400 | $60,500 |
| 2013 | $145 | $71,900 | $9,400 | $62,500 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
MORRIS JENKINS
MALONE REALTY
H
Buyer's Agent in 2017
HOUSE MALONE REAL ESTATE
MALONE REALTY
Source: Terre Haute Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 82963
APN: 83-08-26-121-002.000-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.