464 Newton Dr Linden, VA 22642
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 464 Newton Dr, Linden, VA 22642 and is currently estimated at $433,147, approximately $310 per square foot. 464 Newton Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Hilda J. Barbour Elementary School and Warren County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Hibbs Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,253
Outstanding Balance
$85,487
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$347,660
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Willingham Lisa G and Kuser Mark A
Bought by
Kuser Mark A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hibbs Erin | $120,000 | -- | |
| Kuser Mark A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hibbs Erin | $127,253 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,790 | $373,693 | $77,500 | $296,193 |
| 2025 | $1,790 | $373,693 | $77,500 | $296,193 |
| 2024 | $1,553 | $293,100 | $74,800 | $218,300 |
| 2023 | $1,436 | $293,100 | $74,800 | $218,300 |
| 2022 | $1,343 | $205,000 | $65,000 | $140,000 |
| 2021 | $1,347 | $205,000 | $65,000 | $140,000 |
| 2020 | $1,347 | $205,700 | $65,000 | $140,700 |
| 2019 | $1,347 | $205,700 | $65,000 | $140,700 |
| 2018 | $1,253 | $189,800 | $65,000 | $124,800 |
| 2017 | $1,234 | $189,800 | $65,000 | $124,800 |
| 2016 | $1,177 | $189,800 | $65,000 | $124,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $189,800 | $65,000 | $124,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,800 | $65,000 | $115,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map