464 Oriole Ln Jupiter, FL 33458
North Palm Beach Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,167,000 - $1,329,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,369
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 464 Oriole Ln, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $1,251,194, approximately $371 per square foot. 464 Oriole Ln is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jerry Thomas Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Sunland Construction Inc
Bought by
Sasser Mark A and Sasser Ceclia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,250
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$1,133,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
Goldstein Michelle
Bought by
Tri-County Holdings Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sasser Mark A | $375,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Sunland Construction Inc | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Tri-County Holdings Ltd | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History