5
Beds
2
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
1.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 464 Peach Rd, Byron, GA 31008. 464 Peach Rd is a home located in Peach County with nearby schools including Byron Elementary School, Byron Middle School, and Peach County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $875 | $33,180 | $12,720 | $20,460 |
| 2024 | $896 | $27,940 | $7,480 | $20,460 |
| 2023 | $917 | $28,484 | $6,000 | $22,484 |
| 2022 | $912 | $28,304 | $6,000 | $22,304 |
| 2021 | $845 | $22,536 | $6,000 | $16,536 |
| 2020 | $941 | $25,600 | $6,000 | $19,600 |
| 2019 | $1,036 | $28,520 | $6,000 | $22,520 |
| 2018 | $1,040 | $28,520 | $6,000 | $22,520 |
| 2017 | $1,114 | $30,720 | $6,000 | $24,720 |
| 2016 | $1,110 | $30,720 | $6,000 | $24,720 |
| 2015 | $1,112 | $30,720 | $6,000 | $24,720 |
| 2014 | $1,151 | $31,920 | $6,000 | $25,920 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,920 | $6,000 | $25,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map