464 Prospect Place Brooklyn, NY 11238
Prospect Heights Neighborhood
3
About This Home
This home is located at 464 Prospect Place, Brooklyn, NY 11238. 464 Prospect Place is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Brooklyn Arts and Science Elementary School, Ebbets Field Middle School, and Explore Exceed Charter Lower School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $38,602 | $832,050 | $8,100 | $823,950 |
| 2025 | $35,748 | $693,450 | $8,100 | $685,350 |
| 2024 | $35,748 | $766,800 | $8,100 | $758,700 |
| 2023 | $32,478 | $711,900 | $8,100 | $703,800 |
| 2022 | $32,097 | $715,950 | $8,100 | $707,850 |
| 2021 | $29,798 | $619,200 | $8,100 | $611,100 |
| 2020 | $14,325 | $677,700 | $8,100 | $669,600 |
| 2019 | $27,740 | $634,500 | $8,100 | $626,400 |
| 2018 | $25,904 | $203,661 | $3,120 | $200,541 |
| 2017 | $25,667 | $201,801 | $3,643 | $198,158 |
| 2016 | $24,089 | $186,854 | $3,720 | $183,134 |
| 2015 | $15,639 | $182,730 | $4,339 | $178,391 |
| 2014 | $15,639 | $169,195 | $4,452 | $164,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map