464 Robinson Bridge Rd Central, SC 29630
Estimated Value: $315,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 464 Robinson Bridge Rd, Central, SC 29630 and is currently priced at $315,000, approximately $193 per square foot. 464 Robinson Bridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Gilstrap Burgess Doris
Bought by
Newton Kimber S and Burgess Doris Gilstrap
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newton Kimber S | -- | -- | |
| Beacham Jennifer Cheryl | -- | -- | |
| Beacham Jennifer Cheryl | -- | Hutchins William C | |
| Triangle B Farm Llc | -- | Edens Dean C | |
| Beacham Jennifer Cheryl | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,856 | $11,912 | $352 | $11,560 |
| 2021 | $0 | $7,952 | $252 | $7,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $7,952 | $252 | $7,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,952 | $252 | $7,700 |
| 2018 | $538 | $7,062 | $272 | $6,790 |
| 2017 | $679 | $7,062 | $272 | $6,790 |
| 2015 | $828 | $7,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $60 | $60 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map