464 S Oneida Way Denver, CO 80224
Washington Virginia Vale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $744,000 - $981,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,405
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 464 S Oneida Way, Denver, CO 80224 and is currently estimated at $868,163, approximately $617 per square foot. 464 S Oneida Way is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Denver Green School, George Washington High School, and Denver Academy of Torah.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2020
Sold by
Orsulak Paul J and Orsulak Helene M
Bought by
Paul And Helene Orsulak Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Outstanding Balance
$294,279
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$573,884
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
Sold by
Karakitsios Konstantine and Wittmeier Emma
Bought by
Orsulak Paul J and Orsulak Helene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Outstanding Balance
$294,279
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$573,884
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Karakitsios Steve and Wittmeier John A
Bought by
Karakitsios Konstantine and Wittmeier Emma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
Reger Yiannis George and Reger Kalomira Theodore
Bought by
Karakitsios Steve and Wittmeier John A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul And Helene Orsulak Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Orsulak Paul J | $535,000 | Homestead Title & Escrow | |
| Karakitsios Konstantine | $405,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Karakitsios Steve | $405,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orsulak Paul J | $428,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Karakitsios Konstantine | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,128 | $59,890 | $39,860 | $39,860 |
| 2024 | $4,128 | $52,120 | $30,750 | $21,370 |
| 2023 | $4,039 | $52,120 | $30,750 | $21,370 |
| 2022 | $3,201 | $40,250 | $35,720 | $4,530 |
| 2021 | $3,090 | $41,410 | $36,750 | $4,660 |
| 2020 | $2,552 | $34,400 | $18,380 | $16,020 |
| 2019 | $2,481 | $34,400 | $18,380 | $16,020 |
| 2018 | $2,490 | $32,190 | $18,500 | $13,690 |
| 2017 | $2,483 | $32,190 | $18,500 | $13,690 |
| 2016 | $2,411 | $29,570 | $14,726 | $14,844 |
| 2015 | $2,310 | $29,570 | $14,726 | $14,844 |
| 2014 | $2,042 | $24,590 | $10,953 | $13,637 |
Source: Public Records
Map