464 S Walnut St Ravenna, OH 44266
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $133,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
782
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 464 S Walnut St, Ravenna, OH 44266 and is currently estimated at $102,612, approximately $131 per square foot. 464 S Walnut St is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including West Main Elementary School, West Park Elementary School, and Brown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Mitchell Robert T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2007
Sold by
Collins Belinda A and Farrell Andrew J
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1990
Bought by
Farrell Andrew J and Farrell Ollins
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Robert T | $5,000 | Lakeside Title & Escrow Agen | |
| Hud | $36,667 | None Available | |
| Farrell Andrew J | $39,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $912 | $20,830 | $5,920 | $14,910 |
| 2024 | $778 | $20,830 | $5,920 | $14,910 |
| 2023 | $742 | $16,280 | $5,920 | $10,360 |
| 2022 | $743 | $16,280 | $5,920 | $10,360 |
| 2021 | $744 | $16,280 | $5,920 | $10,360 |
| 2020 | $749 | $14,570 | $5,920 | $8,650 |
| 2019 | $750 | $14,570 | $5,920 | $8,650 |
| 2018 | $751 | $13,130 | $6,790 | $6,340 |
| 2017 | $715 | $13,130 | $6,790 | $6,340 |
| 2016 | $673 | $13,130 | $6,790 | $6,340 |
| 2015 | $674 | $13,130 | $6,790 | $6,340 |
| 2014 | $777 | $14,430 | $7,530 | $6,900 |
| 2013 | $736 | $14,430 | $7,530 | $6,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map