464 Taft Ave Bedford, OH 44146
Estimated Value: $158,168 - $208,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 464 Taft Ave, Bedford, OH 44146 and is currently estimated at $187,292, approximately $176 per square foot. 464 Taft Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Heskett Middle School, Bedford High School, and Ohio College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1998
Sold by
Bonnema Ruth A and Bonnema Ruth
Bought by
Richardson Darnell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,710
Outstanding Balance
$14,894
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$172,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Bonnema Ruth A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Darnell | $82,500 | -- | |
| Bonnema Ruth A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richardson Darnell | $77,710 | |
| Closed | Richardson Darnell | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,936 | $46,970 | $10,465 | $36,505 |
| 2024 | $2,918 | $46,970 | $10,465 | $36,505 |
| 2023 | $2,388 | $34,970 | $7,740 | $27,230 |
| 2022 | $2,151 | $34,970 | $7,740 | $27,230 |
| 2021 | $2,080 | $34,970 | $7,740 | $27,230 |
| 2020 | $2,016 | $31,500 | $6,970 | $24,540 |
| 2019 | $1,966 | $90,000 | $19,900 | $70,100 |
| 2018 | $2,354 | $31,500 | $6,970 | $24,540 |
| 2017 | $1,845 | $28,920 | $6,830 | $22,090 |
| 2016 | $2,587 | $28,920 | $6,830 | $22,090 |
| 2015 | $2,405 | $28,920 | $6,830 | $22,090 |
| 2014 | $2,405 | $28,920 | $6,830 | $22,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map