4640 Clearlake Dr Gainesville, FL 32607
Sugarfoot NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,000 - $618,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,542
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4640 Clearlake Dr, Gainesville, FL 32607 and is currently estimated at $565,189, approximately $222 per square foot. 4640 Clearlake Dr is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including Littlewood Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Gainesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Bought by
Newman Louise M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Greene Calvin C
Bought by
Fisher Wagner Jr Timothy W and Fisher Wagner Terri
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,100
Interest Rate
6.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1996
Bought by
Newman Louise M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Louise M | $405,000 | -- | |
| Newman Louise M | $405,000 | -- | |
| Fisher Wagner Jr Timothy W | $225,400 | -- | |
| Fisher Wagner Jr Timothy W | $225,400 | -- | |
| Newman Louise M | $100 | -- | |
| Newman Louise M | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History