4640 Maddox St Beaumont, TX 77705
South Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $71,324 - $107,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,285
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4640 Maddox St, Beaumont, TX 77705 and is currently estimated at $87,581, approximately $68 per square foot. 4640 Maddox St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Pietzsch/Mac Arthur Elementary School, South Park Middle School, and Beaumont United High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $849 | $76,654 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $849 | $89,694 | $4,455 | $85,239 |
| 2023 | $849 | $71,429 | $4,455 | $66,974 |
| 2022 | $1,505 | $57,591 | $4,455 | $53,136 |
| 2021 | $1,473 | $54,270 | $4,455 | $49,815 |
| 2020 | $1,242 | $45,762 | $4,455 | $41,307 |
| 2019 | $1,212 | $43,340 | $4,460 | $38,880 |
| 2018 | $1,212 | $43,340 | $4,460 | $38,880 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $43,340 | $4,460 | $38,880 |
| 2016 | $1,192 | $43,340 | $4,460 | $38,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map