4640 Muncaster Mill Rd Rockville, MD 20853
Flower Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $935,000 - $996,894
Studio
5
Baths
3,590
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4640 Muncaster Mill Rd, Rockville, MD 20853 and is currently estimated at $964,224, approximately $268 per square foot. 4640 Muncaster Mill Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Flower Valley Elementary School, Earle B. Wood Middle School, and Rockville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2011
Sold by
Moy Eddie H
Bought by
Moy Eddie H and Moy Ana H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,923
Outstanding Balance
$159,519
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$804,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
Moy Eddie H
Bought by
Moy Eddie H and Moy Ana H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,923
Outstanding Balance
$159,519
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$804,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Ho Sung Won and Ho Y J
Bought by
Moy Eddie H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2001
Sold by
Leva Shirley P & M Et Al Tr
Bought by
Hilltop Partners L L C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2000
Sold by
Charter One Credit Corp
Bought by
Ho Sung Won and Ho Y J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2000
Sold by
Scott Kevin
Bought by
Charter One Credit Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1998
Sold by
B Mike G and B Kavounis J
Bought by
Scott Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moy Eddie H | -- | -- | |
| Moy Eddie H | -- | -- | |
| Moy Eddie H | $470,000 | -- | |
| Hilltop Partners L L C | $4,775,000 | -- | |
| Ho Sung Won | $330,000 | -- | |
| Charter One Credit Corp | $289,000 | -- | |
| Scott Kevin | $339,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moy Eddie H | $295,923 | |
| Closed | Moy Eddie H | $295,923 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,583 | $910,400 | $327,300 | $583,100 |
| 2024 | $10,583 | $856,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,231 | $803,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,223 | $749,300 | $311,800 | $437,500 |
| 2021 | $8,014 | $744,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,014 | $739,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,938 | $734,900 | $311,800 | $423,100 |
| 2018 | $7,724 | $714,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,644 | $694,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $675,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,629 | $675,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,629 | $675,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map