4640 Newman Rd Bethune, SC 29009
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $203,893
Studio
--
Bath
1,704
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4640 Newman Rd, Bethune, SC 29009 and is currently estimated at $185,473, approximately $108 per square foot. 4640 Newman Rd is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Mt. Pisgah Elementary School, North Central Middle School, and North Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1998
Sold by
Flynn Harriet P Probate
Bought by
Price Debra M Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Debra M Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Flynn Harriet P Probate | -- | -- | |
| Flynn Harriet P Probate | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $937 | $56,900 | $15,200 | $41,700 |
| 2024 | $937 | $56,900 | $15,200 | $41,700 |
| 2023 | $936 | $56,900 | $15,200 | $41,700 |
| 2022 | $924 | $56,900 | $15,200 | $41,700 |
| 2021 | $912 | $56,900 | $15,200 | $41,700 |
| 2020 | $778 | $43,500 | $12,200 | $31,300 |
| 2019 | $787 | $43,522 | $12,222 | $31,300 |
| 2018 | $758 | $43,522 | $12,222 | $31,300 |
| 2017 | $749 | $43,522 | $12,222 | $31,300 |
| 2016 | $643 | $37,922 | $7,222 | $30,700 |
| 2015 | $573 | $37,922 | $7,222 | $30,700 |
| 2014 | $573 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map