4640 S Jetty Mesa, AZ 85212
Eastmark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $402,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4640 S Jetty, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $382,495, approximately $291 per square foot. 4640 S Jetty is a home with nearby schools including Silver Valley Elementary, Eastmark High School, and Sequoia - Pathfinder Academy at Eastmark.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Arizona Llc
Bought by
Loren E York And Stacey L York Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,990
Outstanding Balance
$268,604
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,891
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loren E York And Stacey L York Trust | $431,990 | New Title Company Name | |
| Lennar Arizona Llc | -- | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loren E York And Stacey L York Trust | $281,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,665 | $16,402 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,010 | $15,621 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,010 | $27,050 | $5,410 | $21,640 |
| 2022 | $65 | $4,710 | $4,710 | $0 |
| 2021 | $66 | $705 | $705 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map