4640 Willow Ln Nazareth, PA 18064
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $619,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4640 Willow Ln, Nazareth, PA 18064 and is currently estimated at $546,992, approximately $235 per square foot. 4640 Willow Ln is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Lower Nazareth Elementary School, Nazareth Area Middle School, and Nazareth Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2000
Sold by
Nemeth Dennis F and Nemeth Lori A
Bought by
Nemeth Dennis F and Nemeth Lori A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1999
Bought by
Nemeth Dennis F and Nemeth Lori A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nemeth Dennis F | $216,500 | -- | |
| Nemeth Dennis F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,032 | $95,600 | $23,200 | $72,400 |
| 2025 | $1,032 | $95,600 | $23,200 | $72,400 |
| 2024 | $6,961 | $95,600 | $23,200 | $72,400 |
| 2023 | $6,893 | $95,600 | $23,200 | $72,400 |
| 2022 | $6,893 | $95,600 | $23,200 | $72,400 |
| 2021 | $6,854 | $95,600 | $23,200 | $72,400 |
| 2020 | $6,854 | $95,600 | $23,200 | $72,400 |
| 2019 | $6,734 | $95,600 | $23,200 | $72,400 |
| 2018 | $6,617 | $95,600 | $23,200 | $72,400 |
| 2017 | $6,499 | $95,600 | $23,200 | $72,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $95,600 | $23,200 | $72,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,600 | $23,200 | $72,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,600 | $23,200 | $72,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map