46405 Riverwoods Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $500,246 - $606,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,019
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46405 Riverwoods Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $542,062, approximately $179 per square foot. 46405 Riverwoods Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Ojibwa Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2014
Sold by
Cunningham Charles J
Bought by
Cunningham Charles J and Cunningham Aretha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Cunningham Charles J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Woods Maurice and Woods Gloria
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Sims Johnny P
Bought by
Nomura Credit & Capital Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Thaqi Pashke and Thaqi Nrec
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2000
Sold by
Gtr Builders Inc
Bought by
Nautica Construction Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Charles J | -- | None Available | |
| Cunningham Charles J | $220,000 | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $243,448 | None Available | |
| Nomura Credit & Capital Inc | $250,500 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $252,000 | None Available | |
| Nautica Construction Co Inc | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,307 | $237,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $42 | $228,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,972 | $205,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,934 | $183,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,801 | $170,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,644 | $167,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,441 | $159,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,058 | $156,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,990 | $149,490 | $32,500 | $116,990 |
| 2016 | $4,416 | $149,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,282 | $140,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,282 | $131,530 | $21,500 | $110,030 |
| 2013 | $2,946 | $131,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map