4641 Cherokee Path Carrollton, TX 75010
Meadow Ridge/Harvest Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,356 - $466,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4641 Cherokee Path, Carrollton, TX 75010 and is currently estimated at $441,339, approximately $258 per square foot. 4641 Cherokee Path is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Indian Creek Elementary School, Arbor Creek Middle School, and Hebron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2000
Sold by
Mosleh Jafar
Bought by
Janati Fay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1998
Sold by
Peterson Steven G and Peterson Andrea S
Bought by
Mosleh Jafar and Janati Fay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,800
Interest Rate
9.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1994
Sold by
Luster Steven K and Mccarver Sharona D
Bought by
Peterson Steven G and Peterson Andrea S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,500
Interest Rate
8.46%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janati Fay | -- | -- | |
| Janati Fay | -- | -- | |
| Mosleh Jafar | -- | -- | |
| Mosleh Jafar | -- | -- | |
| Peterson Steven G | -- | -- | |
| Peterson Steven G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mosleh Jafar | $96,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Steven G | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,575 | $428,161 | $148,936 | $296,159 |
| 2024 | $7,179 | $389,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,997 | $353,852 | $148,936 | $295,170 |
| 2022 | $6,488 | $321,684 | $98,560 | $241,219 |
| 2021 | $6,316 | $292,440 | $68,836 | $223,604 |
| 2020 | $5,747 | $266,946 | $68,836 | $198,110 |
| 2019 | $5,966 | $267,753 | $68,836 | $198,917 |
| 2018 | $5,499 | $244,929 | $68,836 | $178,505 |
| 2017 | $5,059 | $222,663 | $56,320 | $188,716 |
| 2016 | $4,353 | $202,421 | $47,354 | $169,361 |
| 2015 | $3,570 | $184,019 | $47,354 | $136,665 |
| 2014 | $3,570 | $169,131 | $47,354 | $121,777 |
| 2013 | -- | $153,778 | $47,354 | $106,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map