4641 E Catherine Dr Prescott, AZ 86301
Diamond Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4641 E Catherine Dr, Prescott, AZ 86301 and is currently estimated at $386,213, approximately $296 per square foot. 4641 E Catherine Dr is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Taylor Hicks School, Granite Mountain Middle School, and Prescott Mile High Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Montana Builders Llc
Bought by
Barrett Julie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,500
Outstanding Balance
$81,189
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$305,024
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Ragsdale Ordo F and Ragsdale Joann
Bought by
Montana Builders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Julie Ann | $207,500 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Montana Builders Llc | $20,000 | Chicago Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrett Julie Ann | $132,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Montana Builders Llc | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $1,193 | $30,749 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $1,134 | $30,326 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,094 | $32,270 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,094 | $27,117 | $1,818 | $25,299 |
| 2022 | $1,058 | $21,552 | $1,281 | $20,271 |
| 2021 | $1,088 | $19,917 | $1,233 | $18,684 |
| 2020 | $1,074 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,053 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,005 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $961 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $941 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $907 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map