4641 E Claxton Ave Gilbert, AZ 85297
Power Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,752 - $507,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,705
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4641 E Claxton Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $465,688, approximately $273 per square foot. 4641 E Claxton Ave is a home with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2012
Sold by
Blandford Homes Llc
Bought by
Palermo George S and Palermo Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,250
Outstanding Balance
$104,470
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$361,218
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palermo George S | $201,667 | Old Republic Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palermo George S | $151,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,503 | $24,571 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,951 | $23,401 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,951 | $36,860 | $7,370 | $29,490 |
| 2022 | $1,864 | $27,550 | $5,510 | $22,040 |
| 2021 | $1,920 | $25,630 | $5,120 | $20,510 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $24,480 | $4,890 | $19,590 |
| 2019 | $1,896 | $22,060 | $4,410 | $17,650 |
| 2018 | $1,829 | $21,130 | $4,220 | $16,910 |
| 2017 | $1,762 | $20,700 | $4,140 | $16,560 |
| 2016 | $1,760 | $20,170 | $4,030 | $16,140 |
| 2015 | $1,565 | $19,170 | $3,830 | $15,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map