NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $387,047 - $412,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,228 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2020

Last sale price $285,000 $128 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,537 / mo

74 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Dallas Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Interior Lot
  • Cross Timbers Elementary School Rated A
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Woodwork

About This Home

As of July 2020

On entering this charming home you will be surrounded with a bit of old world charm yet with an open floor plan. High ceilings and wood burning fireplace(s) compliment the living spaces. The split floor plan has a very large study near the owners suite (this could be the fourth bedroom depending on the buyers needs). The granite countered kitchen opens to both dining and living areas. The other beds share a hall bath. The covered patio offers a respite with space for dining and seating. This home offers sprinklers front and back and a carpet allowance for the living area and master suite. Three car garage graces this comfortable home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sylvia Shirley

Listed on: 04/02/2020

Co-Listed By

Robert Angelo

KirkAngel, Inc. License #158664

Last Buyer's Agent

Krista Martin

Exit Realty Premier License #160432

Exit Realty Premier

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 8,999 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x120
  • East Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Wood Fence
  • Interior Lot

HOA Fees

  • $40 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Dallas Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Brick Frame
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,228 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include greenbelt, pool
  • Mandatory home owners association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 007 / 007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

8,999 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: Dallas
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Includes: Greenbelt, Pool
  • Handicap Yn: No
  • Inlaw Plan Yn: Yes
  • Land Dimensions: 75x120
  • Legal Addition: Belmont Ridge II
  • Mandatory Association Dues Yn: Yes
  • Oven Energy: Electric
  • Property Faces: East
  • Property Level: One
  • School Junior High: Cheyenne MS
  • Section: 11
  • Special Zoning District Yn: No
  • Storm Shelter: Garage Floor
  • Third Party Comments: Yes
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Year Built Type: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Floors: Combo
  • Fireplace Description: Masonry
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan, Combo Woodwork, Laundry Room, Paint Woodwork
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Oven Type: Builtin
  • Range Type: Builtin
  • Total Sq Ft: 2228

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick & Frame
  • Pool: No
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Covered Porch
  • Fence: Wood, Part
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 3
  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Parking: Concrete Drive

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Elec
  • Heat System: Central Gas
  • Utilities Available: Cable, Electric, Gas, Public Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 475

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cross Timbers ES
  • High School: North HS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.2066
  • Land Sq Ft: 8999
  • Lot Description: Interior

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 007
  • Tax Lot: 007

MLS Schools

  • School District: Edmond

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2020
Sold by
Benedict William N and Bene Elizabeth
Bought by
Ackson Sara Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
$400,262

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,800
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2014
Sold by
Benedict William N and Benedict Elizabeth A
Bought by
Benedict William N and Benedict Elizabeth A

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Tommy Huelskamp Llc
Bought by
Benedict William N and Benedict Elizabeth A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$218,598
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
Belmont Ridge Llc
Bought by
Tommy Huelskamp Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
3.61%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ackson Sara Elizabeth $285,000 American Eagle Title Group
Benedict William N -- None Available
Benedict William N $270,000 The Oklahoma City Abstract
Tommy Huelskamp Llc -- The Oklahoma City Abstract &
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ackson Sara Elizabeth $212,800
Previous Owner Benedict William N $218,598
Previous Owner Tommy Huelskamp Llc $207,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/15/2020 07/15/20 Sold $285,000 -4.4% $128 / Sq Ft
06/15/2020 06/15/20 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2020 05/02/20 Price Changed $298,000 -6.1% $134 / Sq Ft
04/02/2020 04/02/20 For Sale $317,500 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,972 $39,709 $5,722 $33,987
2023 $3,755 $36,018 $5,450 $30,568
2022 $3,589 $34,303 $5,927 $28,376
2021 $3,403 $32,670 $6,633 $26,037
2020 $3,490 $33,110 $6,286 $26,824
2019 $3,354 $32,670 $6,286 $26,384
2018 $3,310 $32,066 $0 $0
2017 $3,335 $32,449 $6,286 $26,163
2016 $3,290 $32,088 $5,942 $26,146
2015 $3,188 $31,154 $5,702 $25,452
2014 $3,270 $30,971 $5,702 $25,269

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 906600

MLSOK

APN: 208881260

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.