4642 Brott Rd Ruby, MI 48049
Ruby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,000 - $194,208
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4642 Brott Rd, Ruby, MI 48049 and is currently estimated at $178,302, approximately $167 per square foot. 4642 Brott Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Yale Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Stoughton Robert
Bought by
Dortman David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,400
Outstanding Balance
$60,805
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,497
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dortman David | $125,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dortman David | $100,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |