4642 Christopher Ave Dayton, OH 45406
Northern Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $49,251 - $112,000
About This Home
This home is located at 4642 Christopher Ave, Dayton, OH 45406 and is currently estimated at $67,813, approximately $56 per square foot. 4642 Christopher Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Valerie Elementary School, Imagine Klepinger Road Community School, and North Dayton School of Science & Discovery.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Real Estate Reborn Llc | $51,300 | Partners Land Title | |
| Blythe Frances R | -- | None Available | |
| Blythe Robert T | -- | None Available | |
| White Thomas L | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Real Estate Reborn Llc | $85,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,296 | $19,440 | $4,000 | $15,440 |
| 2024 | $593 | $19,440 | $4,000 | $15,440 |
| 2023 | $593 | $19,440 | $4,000 | $15,440 |
| 2022 | $677 | $17,870 | $3,670 | $14,200 |
| 2021 | $673 | $17,870 | $3,670 | $14,200 |
| 2020 | $672 | $17,870 | $3,670 | $14,200 |
| 2019 | $619 | $16,070 | $3,670 | $12,400 |
| 2018 | $619 | $16,070 | $3,670 | $12,400 |
| 2017 | $615 | $16,070 | $3,670 | $12,400 |
| 2016 | $643 | $16,060 | $3,670 | $12,390 |
| 2015 | $610 | $16,060 | $3,670 | $12,390 |
| 2014 | $610 | $16,060 | $3,670 | $12,390 |
| 2012 | -- | $19,500 | $4,730 | $14,770 |
Map
- 4651 Christopher Ave
- 4635 Owens Dr
- 2413 Archwood Dr
- 2412 Archwood St
- 4725 W Hillcrest Ave
- LOT#26 Glenbrook Dr
- 4372 Ardery Dr
- 5023 Hulman Dr
- 4324 Owens Dr
- 2569 Carnegie St
- 4545 Greenwich Village Ave
- 4510 Saint James Ave
- Lot#25 Glenbrook Dr
- 2620 N Gettysburg Ave
- Lot#24 Glenbrook Dr
- Lot#1 Glenbrook Dr
- Lot#21 Glenbrook Dr
- 4428 Greenwich Village Ave
- 3406 Barbee Dr
- 2504 Grant Ave
- 4632 Christopher Ave
- 4648 Christopher Ave
- 4633 Hedgewood Dr
- 4624 Christopher Ave
- 4658 Christopher Ave
- 4627 Hedgewood Dr
- 4637 Hedgewood Dr
- 4621 Hedgewood Dr
- 4645 Hedgewood Dr
- 4641 Christopher Ave
- 4664 Christopher Ave
- 4657 Christopher Ave
- 4633 Christopher Ave
- 4618 Christopher Ave
- 4615 Hedgewood Dr
- 4651 Hedgewood Dr
- 4625 Christopher Ave
- 4669 Christopher Ave
- 4651 Hedgewood Ave
- 4670 Christopher Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.