4642 E Barbara Dr Prescott, AZ 86301
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $529,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4642 E Barbara Dr, Prescott, AZ 86301 and is currently estimated at $427,009, approximately $316 per square foot. 4642 E Barbara Dr is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Taylor Hicks School, Granite Mountain Middle School, and Prescott Mile High Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2001
Sold by
Poquette George W
Bought by
Fisk Norman W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,200
Outstanding Balance
$27,640
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$399,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Poquette George W
Bought by
Poquette George W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisk Norman W | -- | First American Title | |
| Poquette George W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fisk Norman W | $79,200 | |
| Closed | Fisk Norman W | $19,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $1,291 | $32,519 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $1,227 | $32,132 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,184 | $34,222 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,184 | $27,839 | $1,818 | $26,021 |
| 2022 | $1,145 | $22,454 | $1,281 | $21,173 |
| 2021 | $1,177 | $20,758 | $1,233 | $19,525 |
| 2020 | $1,163 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,140 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,019 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $982 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $956 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map