4642 E Swaller Rd Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $368,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,234
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4642 E Swaller Rd, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $266,321, approximately $82 per square foot. 4642 E Swaller Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Clyde Hamrick Elementary School, Antonia Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Garnett Robert G and Garnett Florence K
Bought by
Garnett Robert G and Garnett Florence K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,703
Interest Rate
8.36%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garnett Robert G | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garnett Robert G | $100,703 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,052 | $30,400 | $2,700 | $27,700 |
| 2024 | $2,052 | $28,000 | $2,700 | $25,300 |
| 2023 | $2,052 | $28,000 | $2,700 | $25,300 |
| 2022 | $2,055 | $28,000 | $2,700 | $25,300 |
| 2021 | $2,054 | $28,000 | $2,700 | $25,300 |
| 2020 | $1,979 | $25,400 | $2,500 | $22,900 |
| 2019 | $1,981 | $25,400 | $2,500 | $22,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $25,400 | $2,500 | $22,900 |
| 2017 | $1,915 | $25,400 | $2,500 | $22,900 |
| 2016 | $1,779 | $23,700 | $2,500 | $21,200 |
| 2015 | $1,720 | $23,700 | $2,500 | $21,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,700 | $2,300 | $21,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map