NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4642 Leeward Dr Evans, GA 30809

Estimated Value: $272,000 - $296,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,896 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 15, 2012

Last sale price $159,000 $84 Per Sq Ft

Est. 79% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,596 / mo

82 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Great Room
  • Breakfast Room
  • Evans Elementary School Rated A
  • Home Office
  • Cul-De-Sac

About This Home

As of June 2012

All brick ranch with large flat privacy fenced yard-Spacious tiled foyer-lots of kitchen counter space and cabinets-sunny breakfast area-family room with cathedral ceilings-gas fireplace-owners bedroom with study/sitting area with gas fireplace-owner bedroom has french door leading to patio-owner bath with sep. shower, garden tub, dual sinks-walk in closet-great decor thruout-roof replaced in 2004-new hot water heater-ceilings textured thruout-centricon system- Walk to Evans Elem!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberley Courson

Jim Courson Realty License #149885 Listed on: 02/21/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Amanda Israel

Meybohm Real Estate - North Augusta

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric Range
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Original List Price: 162900.00
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 85.91
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Garden Tub, Security System, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Master Bedroom
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 17
  • Room Types: Other Room, Breakfast Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Primary Bedroom, Great Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Living Room, Pantry, Office, Entrance Foyer, Primary Bathroom, Laundry
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage

• Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2012-05-13
  • Deed Book And Page: 3063
  • Plat Book And Page: 00
  • Quadrant: 2co

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: 00

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: c
  • Tax Lot: 46

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
Harris Christopher A
Bought by
Thomas Ronnie and Thomas Debbie
Current Estimated Value
$285,263

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 21, 2012
Closed on
Jun 15, 2012
List Price
$162,900
Sold Price
$159,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-2.39%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.29%
Original Mortgage
$164,247
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2002
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Brill Michael Glenn and Brill Linda Diane

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,550
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thomas Ronnie $165,000 --
Harris Christopher A $159,000 --
Brill Michael Glenn $133,900 --
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp $34,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Harris Christopher A $164,247
Previous Owner Cendant Mobility Financial Corp $136,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/15/2012 06/15/12 Sold $159,000 -2.4% $84 / Sq Ft
05/13/2012 05/13/12 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2012 02/21/12 For Sale $162,900 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $899 $112,216 $20,604 $91,612
2024 $976 $118,177 $22,204 $95,973
2023 $976 $97,871 $18,904 $78,967
2022 $849 $93,386 $19,304 $74,082
2021 $772 $80,286 $14,804 $65,482
2020 $751 $74,941 $14,604 $60,337
2019 $694 $68,877 $14,504 $54,373
2018 $673 $66,000 $14,104 $51,896
2017 $1,965 $68,204 $13,904 $54,300
2016 $1,849 $66,413 $13,980 $52,433
2015 $1,785 $63,924 $11,880 $52,044
2014 $1,744 $61,618 $11,880 $49,738
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 346734

Hive MLS

APN: 072K350

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.