Seller's Agent in 2025
Woody Trulock
Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans
(706) 877-3757
45 in this area
275 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $615,000
18.64 Acres of land being sold with a 3 Bedroom home, Pool House, Pool 30 X 120 Storage facility and pond in the heart of Evans. The home, pool house, barn and storage facility need major renovation and are being sold ''AS IS'' without warranty. Service is on site so development potential does exist. Call agent if you have any questions.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans License #102912 Listed on: 02/24/2025
Co-Listed By
Jonathan Trulock
Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans License #302679
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coney Davis Jacklyn | -- | -- | |
| Beckham Susan | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | Sold | $600,000 | -18.4% | $234 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2025 05/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2025 02/24/25 | For Sale | $735,000 | -- | $287 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,186 | $217,581 | $209,041 | $8,540 |
| 2024 | $5,416 | $216,876 | $209,041 | $7,835 |
| 2023 | $5,416 | $188,849 | $180,665 | $8,184 |
| 2022 | $4,344 | $167,290 | $160,028 | $7,262 |
| 2021 | $4,024 | $148,087 | $141,971 | $6,116 |
| 2020 | $3,669 | $132,239 | $126,485 | $5,754 |
| 2019 | $3,613 | $130,211 | $126,485 | $3,726 |
| 2018 | $3,261 | $117,152 | $113,588 | $3,564 |
| 2017 | $1,176 | $42,112 | $38,702 | $3,410 |
| 2016 | $158 | $45,873 | $42,342 | $3,531 |
| 2015 | $198 | $47,338 | $42,295 | $5,043 |
| 2014 | $418 | $55,361 | $40,735 | $14,626 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Woody Trulock
Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans
(706) 877-3757
45 in this area
275 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jonathan Trulock
Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mimi Powell
Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler
(706) 631-5443
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 98196550
APN: 073-062
Ask me questions while you tour the home.