4643 Spears St Milton, FL 32571
Estimated Value: $273,535 - $333,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,927
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4643 Spears St, Milton, FL 32571 and is currently estimated at $311,634, approximately $161 per square foot. 4643 Spears St is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Pea Ridge Elementary School, Avalon Middle School, and Pace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2022
Sold by
Wallwork Charles D and Proctor Debra G
Bought by
Wallwork Charles D and Proctor Debra G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2021
Sold by
Proctor Debra G
Bought by
Wallwork Charles D and Proctor Debra G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Bush Bonnie F
Bought by
Bush Bonnie F and Proctor Debra G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallwork Charles D | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wallwork Charles D | -- | None Available | |
| Proctor Debra G | -- | None Available | |
| Proctor Debra G | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bush Bonnie F | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,967 | $189,773 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,826 | $184,425 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,826 | $179,053 | $28,000 | $151,053 |
| 2022 | $1,839 | $178,665 | $28,000 | $150,665 |
| 2021 | $861 | $103,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $853 | $101,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $802 | $97,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $879 | $96,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $804 | $94,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $797 | $92,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $787 | $89,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $793 | $88,912 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map