Estimated Value: $405,000 - $465,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4643 Turnberry Trail, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $429,265, approximately $171 per square foot. 4643 Turnberry Trail is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, St Patrick Elementary School, and Holy Family Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Harrell Thomas M and Harrell Kim M
Bought by
Harrell Thomas M and Harrell Kim M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1996
Sold by
Larson George R
Bought by
Harrell Thomas M and Harrell Kim M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,989
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$413,276
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1996
Sold by
Curt Yoder Const
Bought by
Larson George R and Larson R Larson M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,700
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1994
Sold by
Eastwicke Farms
Bought by
Curt Yoder Const Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,150
Interest Rate
8.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrell Thomas M | -- | Attorney | |
| Harrell Thomas M | $215,000 | -- | |
| Larson George R | $221,900 | -- | |
| Curt Yoder Const Inc | $47,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrell Thomas M | $159,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larson George R | $199,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Curt Yoder Const Inc | $36,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,584 | $117,051 | $20,279 | $96,772 |
| 2023 | $6,584 | $117,051 | $20,279 | $96,772 |
| 2022 | $6,118 | $96,030 | $16,622 | $79,408 |
| 2021 | $5,475 | $96,030 | $16,622 | $79,408 |
| 2020 | $5,381 | $96,030 | $16,620 | $79,410 |
| 2019 | $5,477 | $91,400 | $18,720 | $72,680 |
| 2018 | $5,387 | $91,400 | $18,720 | $72,680 |
| 2017 | $4,915 | $91,400 | $18,720 | $72,680 |
| 2016 | $5,055 | $80,980 | $18,720 | $62,260 |
| 2015 | $4,915 | $80,980 | $18,720 | $62,260 |
| 2014 | $4,992 | $80,980 | $18,720 | $62,260 |
| 2013 | $4,825 | $78,720 | $18,720 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map