4644 Midstream Crossing Dr Clemmons, NC 27012
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4644 Midstream Crossing Dr, Clemmons, NC 27012 and is currently estimated at $300,342, approximately $244 per square foot. 4644 Midstream Crossing Dr is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Ward Elementary School, Clemmons Middle School, and West Forsyth High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Chase Drm Llc
Bought by
Fkh Sfr Propco H Lp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Holton Roger Kyle and Holton Rachel
Bought by
Chase Drm Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Blakeney Stacie and Blakeney Demetrius
Bought by
Holton Roger Kyle and Holton Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,909
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2015
Sold by
Howell April D and Calloway Steven Mark
Bought by
Norman Stacie P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,754
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
Shugart Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Howell April D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,950
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fkh Sfr Propco H Lp | $258,000 | None Available | |
| Chase Drm Llc | $214,500 | None Available | |
| Holton Roger Kyle | $139,500 | None Available | |
| Norman Stacie P | $124,000 | None Available | |
| Howell April D | $138,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chase Drm Llc | $186,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holton Roger Kyle | $140,909 | |
| Previous Owner | Norman Stacie P | $121,754 | |
| Previous Owner | Howell April D | $133,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,226 | $276,700 | $68,000 | $208,700 |
| 2024 | $1,193 | $160,900 | $45,000 | $115,900 |
| 2023 | $1,193 | $160,900 | $45,000 | $115,900 |
| 2022 | $1,193 | $160,900 | $45,000 | $115,900 |
| 2021 | $1,193 | $160,900 | $45,000 | $115,900 |
| 2020 | $1,051 | $129,600 | $29,000 | $100,600 |
| 2019 | $1,064 | $129,600 | $29,000 | $100,600 |
| 2018 | $1,020 | $129,600 | $29,000 | $100,600 |
| 2016 | $935 | $118,158 | $28,000 | $90,158 |
| 2015 | $935 | $118,158 | $28,000 | $90,158 |
| 2014 | $906 | $118,158 | $28,000 | $90,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map