4644 War Path Dr Hampstead, MD 21074
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $477,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4644 War Path Dr, Hampstead, MD 21074 and is currently estimated at $434,220, approximately $254 per square foot. 4644 War Path Dr is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Spring Garden Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2008
Sold by
Duckworth Catherine V
Bought by
Vane Catherine Marie and Chemeski William Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
Duckworth Catherine V
Bought by
Vane Catherine Marie and Chemeski William Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
Ericksen George E
Bought by
Duckworth Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Ericksen George E
Bought by
Duckworth Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1990
Sold by
K And E Construction Corp
Bought by
Ericksen George E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vane Catherine Marie | -- | -- | |
| Vane Catherine Marie | -- | -- | |
| Duckworth Catherine | $295,000 | -- | |
| Duckworth Catherine | $295,000 | -- | |
| Ericksen George E | $114,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duckworth Catherine | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duckworth Catherine | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,404 | $328,500 | $102,500 | $226,000 |
| 2024 | $3,235 | $304,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,159 | $279,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,917 | $255,100 | $102,500 | $152,600 |
| 2021 | $2,676 | $244,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,676 | $233,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,579 | $222,900 | $102,500 | $120,400 |
| 2018 | $2,514 | $219,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,471 | $215,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $211,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $211,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $211,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map